Dr Dobbs

ThomasDobbs200.jpg

AKA

Doomesday Dobbs

Dr. Draconian

Mississippi Fauci

Thomas E. Dobbs III, MD, MPH

State Health Officer

Background

Dr. Dobbs has previously served at MSDH for many years in the roles of District Health Officer and State Epidemiologist. He holds a Doctorate of Medicine and a Master's in Public Health from the University of Alabama at Birmingham. He is Board Certified in Internal Medicine and Infectious Diseases. Prior to joining the Department of Health, Dobbs worked as an Internal Medicine and Infectious Diseases physician in Laurel and Hattiesburg, Mississippi. He is a member of the Mississippi State Medical Association and the Infectious Diseases Society of America, and is an Associate Professor at the UMMC School of Population Health. Dr. Dobbs became State Health Officer in 2018.

‘I’m frustrated’: Dobbs apologizes after labeling those spreading COVID falsehoods ‘anti-science Nazis’

July 20th, 2021

July 19th , 2021

Dobbs calls Mississippians excuse "monkeys" and 

anti-science "nazis" 

MSMA COVID-19 Update Conservations with MSDH

Dobbs on why its so important for pregnant women to be vaccinated

2 hospitalized in Mississippi after taking livestock medicine to combat COVID-19, MSDH says 

August 23rd, 2021

Dobbs warns against the 'poison' of COVID vaccine misinformation during his visit to the Coast

August 9th, 2021

Dobbs: Ivermectin has developed a ‘weird cult following’ 

Sept 3rd, 2021

Dobbs on WAPT 16

Dobbs on WDAM 7

Dobbs on WLBT 3

Dobbs on Twitter

Dobbs on facebook

Dobbs on You Tube

Dobbs keeps repeating - Covid is Deadly !

Dobbs says only way out is to Vaccinate ! 

The Immuned don't need to be vaccinated!

Dobbs  keeps repeating the vaccines are Safe !

Dobbs  keeps repeating the vaccines are Effective!

Dobbs  keeps repeating the vaccines are Free!

Dobbs  vilifies Ivermectin!

August 20 MSDH Health Alert about Ivermectin.pdf

Dobbs  leads Mississippians the vaccines are FDA approved!

Dobbs  teams up with the Biden White house Covid Team Vaccine Doctor !

Dobbs  pushes to vaccinate pregnant women and nursing mothers! 

Dobbs  pushes to vaccinate children! 

Dobbs  keeps pushing vaccines despite mounting evidence of the increased risks and decreased efficacy of the vaccines!