Dr Dobbs

ThomasDobbs200.jpg

AKA

Doomesday Dobbs

Mississippi Fauci

Dr. Draconian

Mission of the Mississippi State Department of Health (MSDH) is to protect the health and welfare of Mississippians

July 19th , 2021

Dobbs calls Mississippians excuse "monkeys" and 

anti-science "nazis" 

‘I’m frustrated’: Dobbs apologizes after labeling those spreading COVID falsehoods ‘anti-science Nazis’

July 20th, 2021

Thomas E. Dobbs III, MD, MPH

State Health Officer

Background

Dr. Dobbs has previously served at MSDH for many years in the roles of District Health Officer and State Epidemiologist. He holds a Doctorate of Medicine and a Master's in Public Health from the University of Alabama at Birmingham. He is Board Certified in Internal Medicine and Infectious Diseases. Prior to joining the Department of Health, Dobbs worked as an Internal Medicine and Infectious Diseases physician in Laurel and Hattiesburg, Mississippi. He is a member of the Mississippi State Medical Association and the Infectious Diseases Society of America, and is an Associate Professor at the UMMC School of Population Health. Dr. Dobbs became State Health Officer in 2018.

Mississippi State Board of Health "appoints" the state health officier , Dr Dobbs 2018.

Mississippi State Department of Health staff.

Dobbs warns against the 'poison' of COVID vaccine misinformation during his visit to the Coast

August 9th, 2021

2 hospitalized in Mississippi after taking livestock medicine to combat COVID-19, MSDH says 

August 23rd, 2021

Dobbs reports he is  getting threats.

August 24th, 2021

Dobbs: Ivermectin has developed a ‘weird cult following’ 

Sept 3rd, 2021

Dobbs says he has no affiliation with any  pharmaceutical companies.  Oct 14th, 2021

Dobbs says could see another Covid surge this winter

Nov. 22nd, 2021

Mississippi State Board of Medical Licensure (MSBML)

MSBML logo.png

Our Mission

The Board's primary objective is to ensure the protection of the health, safety and welfare of Mississippians through implementation and enforcement of laws involving the licensing and regulation of physicians, podiatrists, physician assistants, radiology assistants and acupuncturists and through the objective enforcement of the Mississippi Medical Practice Act.

Board Staff

Board Members

MS State Board of Medical Licensure  threatens Mississippi Doctors who give out Covid Vaccine Misinformation.

Sept. 7th, 2021

MS State Board of Medical Licensure says "the medical community is united" against Covid Vaccine misinformation.

Dobbs in the NEWS  

July 19th , 2021

Dobbs calls Mississippians excuse "monkeys" and 

anti-science "nazis" 

I. Dobbs keeps fearmongering and blaming the unvaccinated !

II. Dobbs says only way out is to Vaccinate ! 

III. Dobbs  keeps repeating the vaccines are Safe !

IV. Dobbs  keeps repeating the vaccines are Effective!

V. Dobbs  keeps repeating the vaccines are Free!

VI. Dobbs  pushes against Ivermectin!

August 20 MSDH Health Alert about Ivermectin.pdf

VII. Dobbs  leads Mississippians to believe the vaccines are FDA approved!

VIII. Dobbs  teams up with the Biden White house Covid Team Vaccine Doctor !

IX.  Dobbs  pushes to vaccinate pregnant women and nursing mothers! 

X. Dobbs  pushes to vaccinate children! 

XI. Dobbs  keeps pushing vaccines despite mounting evidence of the increased risks and decreased efficacy of the vaccines! 

I.  Covid is not Deadly !   "If" you get Covid you have a 98+% survival rate.

More Info

II. There are others ways out of the Covid Pandemic.   "Natural Immunity" is better than the vaccination at protecting you from getting Covid and spreading Covid.  

The Immuned don't need to be vaccinated!

More Info

III. The Covid Vaccines are not 100% safe.  

More Info

IV. The Covid Vaccines are not 100% effective.  

More Info

V.  The Covid Vaccines are not FREE.  

More Info

VI. Ivermectin has been shown to be safe and effective in the treatment of Covid.

More Info

Request for Investigation letter - Adult

VII. No Covid Vaccines are FDA approved in the U.S.!

More Info

VIII. Biden White house Covid Team Vaccine Doctor has an agenda to mandate vaccines.

More Info

IX.  Vaccinating  pregnant women and nursing mothers could be dangerous or deadly.

More Info

X. Vaccinating  children could be dangerous or deadly, not to mention children don't need to be vaccinated.

Request for Investigation letter - Child

XI. The mounting evidence of the increased risks and decreased efficacy of the vaccines. 

More Info
IMG-8319.JPG